Adoption of the code of corporate governance
Uzkimyosanoat JSC informs that by the decision of the sole shareholder dated 06/30/2016 the company made an obligation, starting from 06/30/2016, to comply with the Corporate Governance Code approved by the minutes of the meeting of the Commission on improving the efficiency of joint-stock companies and improving the corporate governance system dated 02/11/2016 No. 02-02/1-187.
Announcement by principle «comply or explain»
Notification on the reduction of the authorized capital Joint Stock Company “Uzkimyosanoat”
In accordance with Article 20 of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Joint Stock Companies and Protection of Shareholders' Rights”, we inform you that on the basis of the decision of the sole shareholder of JSC “Uzkimyosanoat” dated December 20, 2021 No. 8, the authorized capital of the company has been reduced from 913 074 237 605 (nine hundred thirteen billion seventy-four million two hundred thirty-seven thousand six hundred five) UZS up to 904 343 636 650 (nine hundred four billion three hundred forty three million six hundred thirty six thousand six hundred fifty) UZS by cancellation of 7 624 979 ordinary registered uncertified shares with a total par value of 8 730 600 955 UZS belonging to the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Announcement by principle «Comply or explain» (Inclusion of independent members to the supervisory board)