O‘zbekiston Respublika tovar-xom ashyo birjasidagi kimyo sanoat mahsulotlarining 10-iyun sanasidagi savdo yakunlari
“O‘zkimyosanoat” aksiyadorlik jamiyati O‘zbekiston Respublika tovar-xom ashyo birjasidagi o‘z savdo maydonchasi orqali tashkilot tizimidagi korxonalar tomonidan ishlab chiqarilayotgan kimyo mahsulotlari savdosining 2022-yil 10-iyun sanasidagi yakuni bo‘yicha ma'lumotlarni taqdim etadi.
The Korea International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) and "Uzkimyosanoat" JSC announce a full Scholarships!
// 30 May 2022 year
The Korean International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) as part of a Joint Project with JSC Uzkimyosanoat is announcing full Scholarships for Master's Degree (12 seats) and Doctoral (PhD, 10 seats) Programs in Chemistry field at one of the prestigious universities in Korea! Successful graduates will continue their employment at the newly establishing R&D and Design Institute – Chemical Technology Center! Deadline for Application submission is July 31, 2022.
Extension of the deadline for submitting bid proposals!
// 27 September 2021 year
According to the decision of the Tender Commission, the Minutes of the Meeting of the Tender Commission No.2 dated September 23, 2021, the deadline for submitting bid proposals for the project “Expansion of soda ash production by 250 thousand tons at JV LLC "Kungrad Soda Plant"” is extended till 15:00 (Tashkent time) of 4th October, 2021.